County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 25

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
119 30%
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
261 65%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
2 1%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
14 4%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 105 26%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 281 70%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 10 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 152 38%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 243 61%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 130 33%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 252 63%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 11 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 112 28%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 276 69%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 5 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 136 34%
MIKE BOST    (REP) 255 64%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II    (DEM) 165 41%
DAVID FRIESS    (REP) 230 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
JASON R JONES    (DEM) 118 30%
JONATHAN MCLEAN    (REP) 275 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN    (REP) 332 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NEAL ROHLFING    (REP) 332 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CARL D WUERTZ    (REP) 323 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-45 (MO-RA)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KELTON DAVIS    (REP) 331 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS    (REP) 330 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 125 31%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 253 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAN V. FISS)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF    (DEM) 143 36%
KATHERINE RUOCCO    (REP) 243 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. VINCENT LOPINOT)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA    (DEM) 134 34%
PAUL J. EVANS    (REP) 248 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ZINA R. CRUSE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
YES 249 62%
NO 107 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(DANIEL J. EMGE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
YES 255 64%
NO 91 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ANDREW J. GLEESON)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
YES 262 66%
NO 91 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Columbia Fire Protection District
Shall the Columbia Fire Protection District levy a special tax at a rate not to exceed .30% of the value of all taxable property within the district as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue for the purpose of providing ambulance service?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 400 Ballots Cast (65% of 618 Voters)
YES 227 57%
NO 156 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top