County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 30

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
163 30%
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
360 65%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
4 1%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
20 4%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 139 25%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 385 70%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 20 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 224 41%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 313 57%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 12 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 167 30%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 362 66%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 16 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 155 28%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 369 67%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 20 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 174 32%
MIKE BOST    (REP) 367 66%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 10 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II    (DEM) 261 47%
DAVID FRIESS    (REP) 286 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
JASON R JONES    (DEM) 171 31%
JONATHAN MCLEAN    (REP) 375 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN    (REP) 478 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NEAL ROHLFING    (REP) 477 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CARL D WUERTZ    (REP) 447 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-45 (MO-RA)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KELTON DAVIS    (REP) 471 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS    (REP) 472 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 177 32%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 361 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAN V. FISS)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF    (DEM) 193 35%
KATHERINE RUOCCO    (REP) 339 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. VINCENT LOPINOT)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA    (DEM) 183 33%
PAUL J. EVANS    (REP) 354 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ZINA R. CRUSE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
YES 319 58%
NO 181 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(DANIEL J. EMGE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
YES 349 63%
NO 143 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ANDREW J. GLEESON)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 552 Ballots Cast (62% of 897 Voters)
YES 347 63%
NO 143 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top