County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 35

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
153 35%
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
263 60%
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
8 2%
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
13 3%
GREGG MOORE    (IND) 0 0%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (NP) 0 0%
REV. MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (NP) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 139 32%
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 281 64%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 13 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 197 45%
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 231 52%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 11 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 146 33%
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 274 62%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 11 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 153 35%
JIM DODGE    (REP) 260 59%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 13 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY    (DEM) 154 35%
MIKE BOST    (REP) 277 63%
RANDY AUXIER    (GRN) 9 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II    (DEM) 196 44%
DAVID FRIESS    (REP) 239 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
JASON R JONES    (DEM) 152 34%
JONATHAN MCLEAN    (REP) 275 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN    (REP) 385 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NEAL ROHLFING    (REP) 376 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CARL D WUERTZ    (REP) 366 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-45 (MO-RA)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KELTON DAVIS    (REP) 376 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS    (REP) 373 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 163 37%
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 261 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAN V. FISS)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF    (DEM) 175 40%
KATHERINE RUOCCO    (REP) 253 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. VINCENT LOPINOT)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA    (DEM) 173 39%
PAUL J. EVANS    (REP) 252 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ZINA R. CRUSE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
YES 260 59%
NO 137 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(DANIEL J. EMGE)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
YES 263 60%
NO 123 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, TWENTIETH JUDICIAL DISTRICT?(ANDREW J. GLEESON)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
YES 261 59%
NO 124 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Columbia Fire Protection District
Shall the Columbia Fire Protection District levy a special tax at a rate not to exceed .30% of the value of all taxable property within the district as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue for the purpose of providing ambulance service?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 441 Ballots Cast (63% of 698 Voters)
YES 281 64%
NO 149 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top