County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Jonathan McLean, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 6

  Back
Village Of Hecker
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (12% of 306 Voters)
DEANNA LOUVEAU    (NP) 15 41%
DOUGLAS VAN BUREN    (NP) 19 51%
RICHARD W HAPPEL    (NP) 19 51%
TRISHA MADDOX    (NP) 27 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (4% of 114 Voters)
KATHRYN RENSHAW    (NP) 5 100%
REGINA KURTZ    (NP) 5 100%
JO D FRITSCHE    (NP) 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (4% of 114 Voters)
MARY SUE IVERSON    (NP) 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (6% of 911 Voters)
JANE MCCARTHY    (NP) 42 74%
KENNETH HARTMAN, JR.    (NP) 46 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (4% of 114 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (4% of 114 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Waterloo CUSD 5
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (9% of 509 Voters)
GARY MOST    (NP) 34 71%
JO ELLEN    (NP)
(JODI) BURTON
34 71%
KIM R AHNE    (NP) 35 73%
LORI DILLENBERGER    (NP) 36 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (4% of 114 Voters)
KAREN D. MEYER    (NP) 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (4% of 114 Voters)
TERRY HAMON    (NP) 5 100%
KATHERINE R. MAIN    (NP) 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens CUSD 60
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (4% of 114 Voters)
GERALD COOPER    (NP) 5 100%
ABBY HAEFNER    (NP) 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud CUSD 132
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 402 Voters)
ROBERT J DOTY    (NP) 6 67%
LARRY GIELOW    (NP) 7 78%
DIANE K SCHOENBECK    (NP) 6 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens Fire
For Fire Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 7 Voters)
SCOTT J HARRISS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern IL College 522-D3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,025 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK BELT    (NP) 15 24%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 41 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top