County Seal
BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Judith L. (Judy) Ham, County Clerk

Races for Mt Sterling 5

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 49 58%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 11 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 21 25%
TOM TARTER 3 4%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 17 20%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD 59 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD
(Trump)
54 64%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
41 49%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
39 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
50 60%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
43 51%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
39 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
NORINE K. HAMMOND 58 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
JESSE GILSDORF 4 5%
MARK L. VINCENT 26 31%
MICHAEL L. HILL 34 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 48 57%
DAVID E. FERRILL 48 57%
MARK R. YINGLING 43 51%
RICK GARTHAUS 50 60%
CHAD M KUNKEL 49 58%
LORI WIESE-McKEE 41 49%
JED PARN 45 54%
CHARLES NORTHCUTT 30 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 33 39%
DREW ERWIN 27 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 5
For Precinct Committeemperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 5 6%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 11 13%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 16 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
6 7%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
4 5%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
8 10%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
5 6%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 1%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
1 1%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
4 5%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
2 2%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
1 1%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
3 4%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
EMILIANO VERA 5 6%
SCOTT STOLL 12 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 16 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drumond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
RHONDA L. JOHNSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 5
For Precinct Committeemperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (27% of 308 Voters)
JOHN A. MILEY 14 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top