County Seal
BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Judith L. (Judy) Ham, County Clerk

Races for Pea Ridge

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 57 90%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 23 37%
TOM TARTER 10 16%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 8 13%
ROBERT MARSHALL 9 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD 55 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD
(Trump)
55 87%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
32 51%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
33 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
45 71%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
38 60%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
33 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
NORINE K. HAMMOND 53 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
JESSE GILSDORF 3 5%
MARK L. VINCENT 17 27%
MICHAEL L. HILL 37 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 41 65%
DAVID E. FERRILL 43 68%
MARK R. YINGLING 39 62%
RICK GARTHAUS 42 67%
CHAD M KUNKEL 45 71%
LORI WIESE-McKEE 42 67%
JED PARN 40 63%
CHARLES NORTHCUTT 34 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 22 35%
DREW ERWIN 32 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Pea Ridge
For Precinct Committeemperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 2 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 3 5%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 5 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
3 5%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
3 5%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
3 5%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
3 5%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
0 0%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
1 2%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
2 3%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
2 3%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
2 3%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
3 5%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
EMILIANO VERA 3 5%
SCOTT STOLL 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 6 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drumond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
RHONDA L. JOHNSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Pea Ridge
For Precinct Committeemperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (41% of 155 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top