County Seal
BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Judith L. (Judy) Ham, County Clerk

Races for Versailles 2

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 66 80%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 5 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 19 23%
TOM TARTER 10 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 10 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 16 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD 65 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD
(Trump)
63 77%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
31 38%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
30 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
53 65%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
33 40%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
29 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
NORINE K. HAMMOND 58 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
JESSE GILSDORF 17 21%
MARK L. VINCENT 35 43%
MICHAEL L. HILL 20 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 42 51%
DAVID E. FERRILL 47 57%
MARK R. YINGLING 40 49%
RICK GARTHAUS 35 43%
CHAD M KUNKEL 44 54%
LORI WIESE-McKEE 48 59%
JED PARN 42 51%
CHARLES NORTHCUTT 37 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 32 39%
DREW ERWIN 26 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Versailles 2
For Precinct Committeemperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
LORI WIESE-McKEE 59 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 1 1%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 6 7%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 7 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
4 5%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
5 6%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
5 6%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
5 6%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
2 2%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
1 1%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
1 1%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
1 1%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
0 0%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
2 2%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
0 0%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
0 0%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
EMILIANO VERA 4 5%
SCOTT STOLL 5 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 9 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drumond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
RHONDA L. JOHNSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Versailles 2
For Precinct Committeemperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (29% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top