County Seal
BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Judith L. (Judy) Ham, County Clerk

Races for Cooperstown

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 60 71%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 23 27%
TOM TARTER 14 17%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 3 4%
ROBERT MARSHALL 13 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD 57 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD
(Trump)
54 64%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
37 44%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
36 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
42 50%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
38 45%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
34 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
NORINE K. HAMMOND 55 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
JESSE GILSDORF 12 14%
MARK L. VINCENT 29 35%
MICHAEL L. HILL 23 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 39 46%
DAVID E. FERRILL 37 44%
MARK R. YINGLING 35 42%
RICK GARTHAUS 39 46%
CHAD M KUNKEL 46 55%
LORI WIESE-McKEE 40 48%
JED PARN 44 52%
CHARLES NORTHCUTT 36 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 28 33%
DREW ERWIN 27 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cooperstown
For Precinct Committeemperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 6 7%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 12 14%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 17 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
8 10%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
9 11%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
7 8%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
9 11%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
2 2%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
0 0%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
4 5%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
4 5%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
4 5%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
4 5%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
EMILIANO VERA 2 2%
SCOTT STOLL 15 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 19 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drumond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
RHONDA L. JOHNSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cooperstown
For Precinct Committeemperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (35% of 242 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top