County Seal
BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Judith L. (Judy) Ham, County Clerk

Races for Lee

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 46 71%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 17 26%
TOM TARTER 7 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 11 17%
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD 45 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD
(Trump)
45 69%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
30 46%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
29 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
38 58%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
26 40%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
28 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
NORINE K. HAMMOND 38 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
JESSE GILSDORF 7 11%
MARK L. VINCENT 13 20%
MICHAEL L. HILL 28 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 31 48%
DAVID E. FERRILL 33 51%
MARK R. YINGLING 29 45%
RICK GARTHAUS 30 46%
CHAD M KUNKEL 35 54%
LORI WIESE-McKEE 27 42%
JED PARN 37 57%
CHARLES NORTHCUTT 24 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 19 29%
DREW ERWIN 25 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lee
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 1 2%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 16 25%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 15 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
13 20%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
15 23%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
13 20%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
14 22%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
1 2%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
0 0%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
0 0%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
0 0%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
1 2%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
1 2%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
EMILIANO VERA 2 3%
SCOTT STOLL 10 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 17 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drumond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
RHONDA L. JOHNSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lee
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (34% of 189 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top