County Seal
BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Judith L. (Judy) Ham, County Clerk

Races for Mt Sterling 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 169 71%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 61 26%
TOM TARTER 24 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 39 16%
ROBERT MARSHALL 21 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD 169 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD
(Trump)
165 69%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
94 39%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
95 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
145 61%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
91 38%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
85 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
NORINE K. HAMMOND 155 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
JESSE GILSDORF 13 5%
MARK L. VINCENT 62 26%
MICHAEL L. HILL 104 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 124 52%
DAVID E. FERRILL 117 49%
MARK R. YINGLING 106 44%
RICK GARTHAUS 113 47%
CHAD M KUNKEL 115 48%
LORI WIESE-McKEE 109 46%
JED PARN 121 51%
CHARLES NORTHCUTT 89 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 76 32%
DREW ERWIN 89 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 1
For Precinct Committeemperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
KARL H. GROESCH 174 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 12 5%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 33 14%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 49 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
30 13%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
30 13%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
28 12%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
27 11%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
3 1%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
2 1%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
3 1%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
2 1%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
7 3%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
8 3%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
7 3%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
8 3%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
1 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
1 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
EMILIANO VERA 11 5%
SCOTT STOLL 30 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 53 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drumond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
RHONDA L. JOHNSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 1
For Precinct Committeemperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 239 Ballots Cast (34% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top