County Seal
BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Judith L. (Judy) Ham, County Clerk

Races for Mt Sterling 2

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 75 69%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 7 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 28 26%
TOM TARTER 11 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 9 8%
ROBERT MARSHALL 17 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD 74 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD
(Trump)
68 63%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
43 40%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
45 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
65 60%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
48 44%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
44 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
NORINE K. HAMMOND 70 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
JESSE GILSDORF 10 9%
MARK L. VINCENT 32 30%
MICHAEL L. HILL 44 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 57 53%
DAVID E. FERRILL 69 64%
MARK R. YINGLING 55 51%
RICK GARTHAUS 60 56%
CHAD M KUNKEL 60 56%
LORI WIESE-McKEE 48 44%
JED PARN 66 61%
CHARLES NORTHCUTT 39 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 39 36%
DREW ERWIN 37 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 2
For Precinct Committeemperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 2 2%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 15 14%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 19 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
10 9%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
12 11%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
11 10%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
11 10%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 1%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
0 0%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
0 0%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
0 0%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
0 0%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
2 2%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
2 2%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
2 2%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
EMILIANO VERA 5 5%
SCOTT STOLL 15 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 18 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drumond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
RHONDA L. JOHNSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 2
For Precinct Committeemperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (27% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top