County Seal
BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Judith L. (Judy) Ham, County Clerk

Races for Mt Sterling 3

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 48 83%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 11 19%
TOM TARTER 8 14%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 7 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD 38 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD
(Trump)
35 60%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
23 40%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
25 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
30 52%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
28 48%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
23 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
NORINE K. HAMMOND 38 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
JESSE GILSDORF 1 2%
MARK L. VINCENT 16 28%
MICHAEL L. HILL 31 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 31 53%
DAVID E. FERRILL 33 57%
MARK R. YINGLING 32 55%
RICK GARTHAUS 30 52%
CHAD M KUNKEL 27 47%
LORI WIESE-McKEE 24 41%
JED PARN 26 45%
CHARLES NORTHCUTT 21 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 23 40%
DREW ERWIN 17 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 3
For Precinct Committeemperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 34 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 0 0%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 8 14%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 7 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
6 10%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
6 10%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
7 12%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
7 12%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
0 0%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
0 0%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
0 0%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
0 0%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
0 0%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
EMILIANO VERA 1 2%
SCOTT STOLL 8 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 9 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drumond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
RHONDA L. JOHNSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 3
For Precinct Committeemperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (35% of 165 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top