County Seal
BROWN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Judith L. (Judy) Ham, County Clerk

Races for Mt Sterling 4

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 87 77%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 26 23%
TOM TARTER 8 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 24 21%
ROBERT MARSHALL 13 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD 81 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
DARIN LAHOOD
(Trump)
77 68%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
47 42%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
46 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
64 57%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
52 46%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
46 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
NORINE K. HAMMOND 80 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
JESSE GILSDORF 11 10%
MARK L. VINCENT 31 27%
MICHAEL L. HILL 51 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
MICHAEL D. YINGLING 70 62%
DAVID E. FERRILL 62 55%
MARK R. YINGLING 68 60%
RICK GARTHAUS 57 50%
CHAD M KUNKEL 62 55%
LORI WIESE-McKEE 47 42%
JED PARN 65 58%
CHARLES NORTHCUTT 40 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 49 43%
DREW ERWIN 34 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 4
For Precinct Committeemperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
MARK L. VINCENT 67 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 3 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 12 11%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 15 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18th Congressional District
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
7 6%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
6 5%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
6 5%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
7 6%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 1%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
0 0%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
4 4%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
1 1%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
1 1%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
2 2%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
1 1%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
93rd Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
EMILIANO VERA 2 2%
SCOTT STOLL 12 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 16 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drumond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board 1
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brown County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
RHONDA L. JOHNSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt Sterling 4
For Precinct Committeemperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (33% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top