County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for BALDWIN

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 33%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 24 56%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 7%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 2%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 103 94%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 40 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 24 22%
TOM TARTER 8 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 34 31%
ROBERT MARSHALL 23 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 18 42%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 20 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
MIKE BOST 100 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 7%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
13 30%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
23 53%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
16 37%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
17 40%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
18 42%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
12 28%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
10 23%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
10 23%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
11 26%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
11 26%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 7%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 9%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 5%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
73 67%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
71 65%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
65 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
74 68%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
67 61%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
66 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 647 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 96 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 39 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 10 9%
DAVID FRIESS 41 38%
DAVID M HOLDER 56 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 40 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 647 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 40 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 647 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 36 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 647 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 40 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 97 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
JUDY CATES 38 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 62 57%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 36 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 37 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 39 36%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 56 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BALDWIN
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 647 Voters)
FLOYD A JUNGE 37 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BALDWIN
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 647 Voters)
CAROLYN J HOLDER 95 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top