County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for PERCY

  Back
Village Of Percy
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (8% of 566 Voters)
ROBERT SCHABER    (IND) 41 89%
DAVID DEPPE    (IND) 42 91%
MARK HANKS    (IND) 33 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville Area Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (7% of 718 Voters)
NEAL HAERTLING    (NP) 31 63%
KIM KNOP    (NP) 21 43%
CHERYN SUTTON    (NP) 29 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville Area Public Library District
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (7% of 718 Voters)
MICHAEL MINTON    (NP) 37 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 30 (ALEXANDER, JACKSON, PERRY, PULASKI, AND UNION COUNTIES)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (7% of 692 Voters)
GRANT WOODSIDE    (NP) 32 65%
LARRY HOUSTON    (NP) 19 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 27 Voters)
JANE MCCARTHY    (NP) 0 0%
KENNETH HARTMAN, JR.    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville CUSD 138
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 26 Voters)
TIMOTHY P MITCHELL    (NP) 0 0%
LISA ERNSTING    (NP) 0 0%
ALINDA JEFFERS    (NP) 0 0%
AMY YOUNG    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta CUSD 140
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
KEVIN HOLLIDAY    (NP) 0 0%
JENNIFER MORGAN    (NP) 0 0%
COREY RHEINECKER    (NP) 0 0%
KENNETH M KEMPFER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Trico CUSD 176
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (7% of 692 Voters)
ROBERT E KRANAWETTER    (NP) 39 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Trico CUSD 176
For Members of the Board of Education To Serve a Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (7% of 692 Voters)
GERALD R SPEITH    (NP) 40 82%
MICHAEL BAKER    (NP) 26 53%
STEPHANIE KING    (NP) 29 59%
BRIAN THIES    (NP) 40 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
John A. Logan CC 530
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (7% of 692 Voters)
WILLIAM L ORRILL    (NP) 14 29%
WILLIAM JON KILQUIST    (NP) 25 51%
JOHN STREUTER    (NP) 8 16%
AARON R SMITH    (NP) 17 35%
JOHN S HACKMANN II    (NP) 7 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern IL College 522-D1
For Trustees Of The Community College District
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 27 Voters)
RICHARD E ROEHRKASSE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top