County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for RED BUD 2

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 16 22%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 51 69%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 109 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 64 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 26 23%
TOM TARTER 17 15%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 26 23%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 36 49%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 29 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
MIKE BOST 97 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 7%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
38 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
44 59%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
45 61%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
42 57%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
42 57%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
9 12%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
12 16%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
8 11%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
8 11%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
9 12%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
71 62%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
60 52%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
58 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
59 51%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
66 57%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
53 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 86 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 65 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 16 14%
DAVID FRIESS 62 54%
DAVID M HOLDER 32 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 66 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 71 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 66 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 64 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 96 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
JUDY CATES 67 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 66 57%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 22 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (9% of 863 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 67 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (13% of 863 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 46 40%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 46 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top