County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for RED BUD 4

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 2 2%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 26 25%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 61 59%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 4 4%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 170 91%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 6 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 88 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 46 25%
TOM TARTER 23 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 6 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 60 32%
ROBERT MARSHALL 18 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 37 36%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 47 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
MIKE BOST 168 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
46 45%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
56 54%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
48 47%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
45 44%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
41 40%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
22 21%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
20 19%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
19 18%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
18 17%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
15 15%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
5 5%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
7 7%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
11 11%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
5 5%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
130 70%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
110 59%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
105 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
101 54%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
114 61%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
104 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,385 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 160 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 88 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 23 12%
DAVID FRIESS 119 64%
DAVID M HOLDER 38 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 88 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,385 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 97 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,385 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,385 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 92 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 159 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
JUDY CATES 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 109 59%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 46 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,385 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 82 44%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 70 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,385 Voters)
STANLEY E. WALLACH 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RED BUD 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,385 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top