County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for SPARTA 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 2%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 16 31%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 31 61%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 50 93%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 44 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 8 15%
TOM TARTER 2 4%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 19 35%
ROBERT MARSHALL 15 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 19 37%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 27 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
MIKE BOST 48 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 6%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
23 45%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
28 55%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
28 55%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
21 41%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
26 51%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
14 27%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
15 29%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
11 22%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
8 16%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
9 18%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 6%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
6 12%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 12%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
42 78%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
34 63%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
29 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
35 65%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
32 59%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
33 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 43 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 47 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 6 11%
DAVID FRIESS 17 31%
DAVID M HOLDER 28 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 48 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 48 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 47 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 46 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 45 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
JUDY CATES 45 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 33 61%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 12 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 45 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 677 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 23 43%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 21 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top