County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for SPARTA 4

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 17 26%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 45 68%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 2%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 91 97%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 59 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 25 27%
TOM TARTER 10 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 27 29%
ROBERT MARSHALL 12 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 30 45%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 22 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
MIKE BOST 89 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
41 62%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
46 70%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
45 68%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
41 62%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
41 62%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
16 24%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
16 24%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
12 18%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
12 18%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
14 21%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 6%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
75 80%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
63 67%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
62 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
61 65%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
67 71%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
62 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 85 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 55 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 11 12%
DAVID FRIESS 31 33%
DAVID M HOLDER 52 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 58 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 57 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 57 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 55 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 82 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
JUDY CATES 57 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 64 68%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 17 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (10% of 644 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 57 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 43 46%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 37 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
SPARTA 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (15% of 644 Voters)
JO-NITA R. GORDON 83 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top