County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for STEELEVILLE 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 6 16%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 28 76%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 3%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 32 94%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 33 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 4 12%
TOM TARTER 7 21%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 12 35%
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 11 30%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 19 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
MIKE BOST 33 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
19 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
22 59%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
22 59%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
20 54%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
23 62%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
5 14%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
4 11%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
3 8%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
4 11%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
4 11%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
29 85%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
18 53%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
15 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
20 59%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
21 62%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
18 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 560 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 31 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 31 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 7 21%
DAVID FRIESS 18 53%
DAVID M HOLDER 9 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 33 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 560 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 35 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 560 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 35 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 560 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 33 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 31 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
JUDY CATES 33 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 19 56%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 11 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 33 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 560 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 21 62%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 12 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STEELEVILLE 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 560 Voters)
ANDY GERLACH 36 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STEELEVILLE 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 560 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top