County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for BREWERVILLE

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 3%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 8 27%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 18 60%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 18 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 25 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 3 16%
TOM TARTER 2 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 6 32%
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 17 57%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 5 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
MIKE BOST 18 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
14 47%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
14 47%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
16 53%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
14 47%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
15 50%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
3 10%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
6 20%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
4 13%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
4 13%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
4 13%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 7%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 10%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
13 68%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
8 42%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
5 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
6 32%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
8 42%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
12 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 194 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 18 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 25 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 2 11%
DAVID FRIESS 9 47%
DAVID M HOLDER 8 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 194 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 194 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 25 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 194 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 25 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 17 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
JUDY CATES 21 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 12 63%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 5 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 22 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (10% of 194 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 9 47%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 6 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BREWERVILLE
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (15% of 194 Voters)
NORMAN ROBERT 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BREWERVILLE
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 194 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top