County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for CHESTER 2

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 3%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 10 30%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 19 58%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 19 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 5 26%
TOM TARTER 1 5%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 7 37%
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 15 45%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 13 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
MIKE BOST 19 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
16 48%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
16 48%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
16 48%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
16 48%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
16 48%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
6 18%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
5 15%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
5 15%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
4 12%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
3 9%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
0 0%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 6%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
11 58%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
10 53%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
10 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
12 63%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
8 42%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
10 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (3% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 17 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 27 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 3 16%
DAVID FRIESS 8 42%
DAVID M HOLDER 7 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 27 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 30 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 18 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
JUDY CATES 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 11 58%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 6 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (9% of 388 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 388 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 14 74%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 3 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (3% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 388 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top