County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for CHESTER 7

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 11 31%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 20 57%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 3%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 33 97%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 30 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 10 29%
TOM TARTER 4 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 8 24%
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 11 31%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 19 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
MIKE BOST 33 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 9%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
14 40%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
18 51%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
16 46%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
18 51%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
15 43%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
7 20%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
9 26%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
8 23%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
8 23%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
7 20%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
0 0%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
30 88%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
29 85%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
28 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
26 76%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
31 91%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
28 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 29 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 31 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 1 3%
DAVID FRIESS 22 65%
DAVID M HOLDER 11 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 29 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 31 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 32 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 32 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 31 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
JUDY CATES 30 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 25 74%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 7 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 30 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 542 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 20 59%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 11 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CHESTER 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 542 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top