County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for COULTERVILLE 2

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 6 13%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 33 73%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 2%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 2%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 4%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 69 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 44 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 23 32%
TOM TARTER 8 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 24 33%
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 20 44%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 21 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
MIKE BOST 66 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 9%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
29 64%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
32 71%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
27 60%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
27 60%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
29 64%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
7 16%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
7 16%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
6 13%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
5 11%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
6 13%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
53 74%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
41 57%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
39 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
44 61%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
36 50%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
46 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 549 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 62 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 41 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 11 15%
DAVID FRIESS 22 31%
DAVID M HOLDER 37 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 43 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 549 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 44 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 549 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 43 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 549 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 43 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 59 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
JUDY CATES 43 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 39 54%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 21 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 43 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (13% of 549 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 37 51%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 26 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COULTERVILLE 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 549 Voters)
JASON M. WRIGHT 43 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COULTERVILLE 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 549 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top