County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Melanie L. Johnson, County Clerk

Races for EVANSVILLE

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 1 1%
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 24 31%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 46 59%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 3%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 72 99%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 71 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 14 19%
TOM TARTER 7 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 32 44%
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 36 46%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 30 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
MIKE BOST 68 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
29 37%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
38 49%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
40 51%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
37 47%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
34 44%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
16 21%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
22 28%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
17 22%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
17 22%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
14 18%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
4 5%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
8 10%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 5%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 8%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
51 70%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
43 59%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
37 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
38 52%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
45 62%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
42 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58TH LEGISLATIVE
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 65 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 68 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 14 19%
DAVID FRIESS 21 29%
DAVID M HOLDER 38 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
SHERRY JOHNSON 69 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
JEREMY R. WALKER 71 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
CARLOS J. BARBOUR 70 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
TIMOTHY R. LOWRY 72 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
RONALD G. "RONNIE" WHITE 62 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
JUDY CATES 66 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 43 59%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 20 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 66 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5TH JUDICAL DISTRICT
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 38 52%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 24 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
EVANSVILLE
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 658 Voters)
JENNIFER MUDD 70 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
EVANSVILLE
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 73 Ballots Cast (11% of 658 Voters)
KENNETH M KEMPFER 61 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top