County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for ARRINGTON

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 5 5%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 6 6%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 9 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 2 2%
KEVIN GAITHER 1 1%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 3 3%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
3 3%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
4 4%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
4 4%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
0 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
0 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
4 4%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
5 5%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 10 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 11 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board, District 4 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 10 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
JUDY CATES 11 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 80 86%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 21 23%
TOM TARTER 8 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 7 8%
PEGGY HUBBARD 14 15%
ROBERT MARSHALL 21 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 5 5%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 36 39%
MARY MILLER 28 30%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 7 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
63 68%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
43 46%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
41 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
39 42%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
68 73%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
29 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 70 75%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 9 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 53 57%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 23 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 70 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 75 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 69 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board, District 4 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 43 46%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 26 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 60 65%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 10 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (37% of 251 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 19 20%
COURTNEY COX 17 18%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 36 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top