County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for HICKORY HILL

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
115 79%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
16 11%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
4 3%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
9 6%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 122 84%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 16 11%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 103 71%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 40 28%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 119 82%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 19 13%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 122 84%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 19 13%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 127 88%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 17 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 125 86%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 16 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 131 90%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 92 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 128 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 129 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
86 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 1
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
GARY SLOAN    (REP) 125 86%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 120 83%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 15 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
YES 83 57%
NO 29 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
YES 86 59%
NO 25 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
YES 86 59%
NO 24 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
YES 95 66%
NO 23 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (57% of 253 Voters)
YES 86 59%
NO 27 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top