County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BARNHILL

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 8 4%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 9 5%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 13 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 2 1%
KEVIN GAITHER 4 2%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 4 2%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
4 2%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
5 3%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
6 3%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
0 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
1 1%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
1 1%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
7 4%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
6 3%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
9 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 13 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 15 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 14 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
JUDY CATES 14 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 156 86%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 39 22%
TOM TARTER 15 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 10 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 26 14%
ROBERT MARSHALL 36 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 15 8%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 44 24%
MARY MILLER 73 40%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 10 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
108 60%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
79 44%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
81 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
71 39%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
144 80%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
63 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 145 80%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 15 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 116 64%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 39 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 145 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 134 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 131 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
NATHAN JONES 138 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 89 49%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 34 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 116 64%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 24 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 38 21%
COURTNEY COX 36 20%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 64 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (39% of 467 Voters)
RONALD WOODROW 138 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top