County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BEDFORD

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 21 8%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 15 6%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 31 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 7 3%
KEVIN GAITHER 13 5%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 15 6%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
20 7%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
13 5%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
15 6%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
5 2%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
1 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
1 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
12 4%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
14 5%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
12 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 33 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 35 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
GORDON ENDSLEY 34 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 34 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
JUDY CATES 34 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 224 83%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 75 28%
TOM TARTER 19 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 11 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 53 20%
ROBERT MARSHALL 44 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 18 7%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 54 20%
MARY MILLER 134 50%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 10 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
153 57%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
134 50%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
130 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
90 33%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
212 79%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
80 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 208 77%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 18 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 178 66%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 48 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 209 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 204 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 199 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 111 41%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 86 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 163 60%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 50 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 47 17%
COURTNEY COX 39 14%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 124 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 270 Ballots Cast (43% of 621 Voters)
MARVIN COLE 203 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top