County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BIG MOUND 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 13 4%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 38 13%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 38 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 7 2%
KEVIN GAITHER 14 5%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 23 8%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 4 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
14 5%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
8 3%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
9 3%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
0 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
1 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
1 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
33 11%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
31 11%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
31 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 44 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 49 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 44 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
JUDY CATES 45 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 226 78%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 63 22%
TOM TARTER 19 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 12 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 46 16%
ROBERT MARSHALL 40 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 18 6%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 64 22%
MARY MILLER 114 39%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 12 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
167 58%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
133 46%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
127 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
100 34%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
215 74%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
93 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 191 66%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 38 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 154 53%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 63 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 216 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 203 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 176 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
NATHAN JONES 202 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 114 39%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 63 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 173 60%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 33 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 290 Ballots Cast (38% of 758 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 43 15%
COURTNEY COX 38 13%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 126 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top