County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for BIG MOUND 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 8 5%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 17 11%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 24 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 4 3%
KEVIN GAITHER 5 3%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 13 8%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
7 5%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
5 3%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
5 3%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
4 3%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
4 3%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
4 3%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
9 6%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
5 3%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
9 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 22 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 28 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 23 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
JUDY CATES 24 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 117 75%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 34 22%
TOM TARTER 14 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 19 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 20 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 14 9%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 27 17%
MARY MILLER 55 35%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 6 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
78 50%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
63 41%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
68 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
55 35%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
104 67%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
48 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 98 63%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 24 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 81 52%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 29 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 94 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 104 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 90 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board, District 5 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
NATHAN JONES 98 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 61 39%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 32 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 93 60%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 12 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (36% of 427 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 29 19%
COURTNEY COX 29 19%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 45 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top