County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for ELM RIVER

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 1 1%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 11 11%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 13 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 2 2%
KEVIN GAITHER 5 5%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 3 3%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
1 1%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
1 1%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
1 1%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
0 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
0 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
10 10%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
12 12%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
10 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 10 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 13 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
GORDON ENDSLEY 14 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 10 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
JUDY CATES 10 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 85 85%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 19 19%
TOM TARTER 17 17%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 31 31%
ROBERT MARSHALL 9 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 5 5%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 14 14%
MARY MILLER 63 63%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
67 67%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
54 54%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
60 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
44 44%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
82 82%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
42 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 73 73%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 13 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 61 61%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 24 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 76 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 78 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 73 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 41 41%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 31 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 60 60%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 22 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (57% of 174 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 10 10%
COURTNEY COX 22 22%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 49 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top