County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for GROVER

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 18 7%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 22 9%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 36 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 7 3%
KEVIN GAITHER 18 7%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 12 5%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
14 5%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
12 5%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
12 5%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
5 2%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
2 1%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
5 2%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
19 7%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
16 6%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
16 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 37 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 35 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board, District 6 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 36 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
JUDY CATES 35 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 200 78%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 8 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 62 24%
TOM TARTER 15 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 6 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 57 22%
ROBERT MARSHALL 37 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 26 10%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 56 22%
MARY MILLER 105 41%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 8 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
135 53%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
101 39%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
119 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
80 31%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
182 71%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
74 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 176 68%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 32 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 151 59%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 53 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 186 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 184 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 160 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board, District 6 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
VERN L. HUTSON SR 181 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 97 38%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 75 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 164 64%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 28 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 38 15%
COURTNEY COX 43 17%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 114 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (35% of 732 Voters)
LOUISE MORLAN 172 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top