County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for RIDER

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 8%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 15 9%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 25 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 5 3%
KEVIN GAITHER 11 7%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 12 7%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
13 8%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
11 7%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
9 5%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
1 1%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
1 1%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
1 1%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
17 10%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
15 9%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
16 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 26 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 30 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board, District 6 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 24 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
JUDY CATES 23 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 130 78%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 41 25%
TOM TARTER 12 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 8 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 27 16%
ROBERT MARSHALL 28 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 19 11%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 37 22%
MARY MILLER 63 38%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 7 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
95 57%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
70 42%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
63 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
56 34%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
117 70%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
53 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 107 64%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 25 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 99 60%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 31 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 121 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 123 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 107 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board, District 6 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
VERN L. HUTSON SR 111 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 64 39%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 50 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 102 61%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 21 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (34% of 492 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 20 12%
COURTNEY COX 30 18%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 75 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top