County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for FAIRFIELD 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 7 6%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 13 11%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 17 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 1 1%
KEVIN GAITHER 2 2%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 13 11%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
5 4%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
3 3%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
3 3%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
0 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
1 1%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
12 10%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
11 9%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
11 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 17 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 21 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board, District 7 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 18 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
JUDY CATES 18 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 94 81%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 23 20%
TOM TARTER 7 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 16 14%
ROBERT MARSHALL 17 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 9 8%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 24 21%
MARY MILLER 44 38%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 6 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
63 54%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
57 49%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
54 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
43 37%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
84 72%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
39 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 82 71%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 12 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 63 54%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 29 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 86 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 87 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 74 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board, District 7 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
GERALD J. MELTON 80 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 41 35%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 25 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 67 58%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 20 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 350 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 21 18%
COURTNEY COX 18 16%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 52 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top