County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for INDIAN PRAIRIE

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 7 4%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 6 3%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 13 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 5 3%
KEVIN GAITHER 5 3%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 3 2%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
4 2%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
4 2%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
4 2%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
2 1%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
0 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
7 4%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
6 3%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
6 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 15 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 15 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 14 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
JUDY CATES 14 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 172 89%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 51 26%
TOM TARTER 12 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 37 19%
ROBERT MARSHALL 36 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 12 6%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 36 19%
MARY MILLER 101 52%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 7 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
110 57%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
87 45%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
85 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
53 27%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
164 85%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
54 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 167 87%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 6 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 131 68%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 36 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 154 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 155 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 148 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 75 39%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 65 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 117 61%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 37 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 33 17%
COURTNEY COX 31 16%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 93 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (46% of 416 Voters)
MARGARET ELLEN SITZES 151 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top