County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for JASPER 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 6 2%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 10 4%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 16 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 1 0%
KEVIN GAITHER 6 2%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 5 2%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
6 2%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
5 2%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
3 1%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
2 1%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
1 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
7 3%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
7 3%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 13 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 13 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board District 3 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 12 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
JUDY CATES 13 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 256 92%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 77 28%
TOM TARTER 18 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 14 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 41 15%
ROBERT MARSHALL 67 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 23 8%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 44 16%
MARY MILLER 168 60%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 11 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
183 66%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
140 50%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
131 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
104 37%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
228 82%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
91 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 213 77%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 44 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 190 68%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 64 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 232 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 225 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 210 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board District 3 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 133 48%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 74 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 193 69%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 36 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (38% of 737 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 54 19%
COURTNEY COX 50 18%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 139 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top