County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for JASPER 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 5 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 19 11%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 20 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 1 1%
KEVIN GAITHER 3 2%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 12 7%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
8 5%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
5 3%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
5 3%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
0 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
1 1%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
0 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
17 10%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
16 9%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
12 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 18 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 25 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board District 3 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 22 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
JUDY CATES 23 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
CHERYL JEANETTE HOLDER 24 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 138 80%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 28 16%
TOM TARTER 15 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 23 13%
ROBERT MARSHALL 38 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 13 8%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 41 24%
MARY MILLER 70 41%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 7 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
111 65%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
95 55%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
92 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
63 37%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
131 76%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
62 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 117 68%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 25 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 113 66%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 28 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 126 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 115 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 112 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board District 3 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 64 37%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 43 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 98 57%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 28 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (35% of 493 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 30 17%
COURTNEY COX 22 13%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 78 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top