County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for KEITH

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 2 2%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 4 4%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 5 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 2 2%
KEVIN GAITHER 0 0%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 4 4%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
1 1%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
2 2%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
1 1%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
0 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
0 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
3 3%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
3 3%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 5 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
JUDY CATES 4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 95 93%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 31 30%
TOM TARTER 9 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 23 23%
ROBERT MARSHALL 16 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 4 4%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 18 18%
MARY MILLER 68 67%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
72 71%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
58 57%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
58 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
44 43%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
89 87%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
42 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 86 84%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 10 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 65 64%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 29 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 86 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 85 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 83 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 41 40%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 35 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 66 65%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 16 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (41% of 248 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 17 17%
COURTNEY COX 19 19%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 54 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top