County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for MASSILON

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 1 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 7 18%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 3%
ANDREW YANG 1 3%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 7 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 0 0%
KEVIN GAITHER 2 5%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 1 3%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
1 3%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
1 3%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
0 0%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
0 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
1 3%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
0 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
6 16%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
8 21%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
7 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 9 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
GORDON ENDSLEY 9 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 8 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
JUDY CATES 8 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
GORDON ENDSLEY 9 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 28 74%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 7 18%
TOM TARTER 4 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 3 8%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 5 13%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 5 13%
MARY MILLER 14 37%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 4 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
23 61%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
15 39%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
17 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
10 26%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
27 71%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
11 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 24 63%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 4 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 19 50%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 9 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 26 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 27 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 25 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board, District 2 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 17 45%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 9 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 20 53%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 7 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (37% of 103 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 7 18%
COURTNEY COX 10 26%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 11 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top