County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for ORCHARD

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 4 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 12 10%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 12 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 2 2%
KEVIN GAITHER 3 2%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 6 5%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
3 2%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
2 2%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
5 4%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
2 2%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
1 1%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
1 1%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
7 6%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
9 7%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
9 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 10 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 10 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 10 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
JUDY CATES 10 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 102 84%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 26 21%
TOM TARTER 10 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 16 13%
ROBERT MARSHALL 21 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 5 4%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 25 20%
MARY MILLER 51 42%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 5 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
68 56%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
47 39%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
48 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
34 28%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
98 80%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
34 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 100 82%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 70 57%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 26 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 83 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 85 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 85 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board, District 1 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 38 31%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 41 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 77 63%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 8 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (42% of 292 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 23 19%
COURTNEY COX 22 18%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 34 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top