County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for OREL

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 22 6%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 29 8%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 42 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
CRAIG MORTON 10 3%
KEVIN GAITHER 7 2%
ERIKA C. WEAVER 27 8%
JOHN W. HURSEY, JR 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
AMANDA BENEFIEL
(SANDERS)
24 7%
GERMAINE LIGHT
(SANDERS)
17 5%
MITCHELL ESSLINGER
(SANDERS)
18 5%
CYNTHIA E. CUNNINGHAM
(WARREN)
1 0%
SAMUEL REISS
(WARREN)
0 0%
RACHEL SMITH-BOLTON
(WARREN)
0 0%
NATALIE FINNIE
(BIDEN)
25 7%
PATRICK H. SCATES
(BIDEN)
22 6%
VIVIAN ROBINSON
(BIDEN)
20 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
JOHN SPENCER 46 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State'S Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
JIMMY I. TAYLOR 52 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board, District 4 (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 44 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
JUDY CATES 47 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 293 83%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 86 24%
TOM TARTER 34 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 8 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 66 19%
ROBERT MARSHALL 41 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
KERRY A. WOLFF 34 10%
DARREN E. DUNCAN 94 26%
MARY MILLER 118 33%
CHUCK ELLINGTON 14 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
DALE FOWLER
(TRUMP)
218 61%
DARREN BAILEY
(TRUMP)
176 50%
BRAD HALBROOK
(TRUMP)
161 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Conventionfifteenth Congressional District (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
THOMAS "CHAPIN" ROSE
(TRUMP)
131 37%
RHONDA BELFORD
(TRUMP)
256 72%
SUSAN PETTY
(TRUMP)
123 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
55th Legislative District
For State Senatorfifty-Fifth Legislative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY 266 75%
JEFFREY E. "JEFF" FLEMING 21 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
ADAM M NIEMERG 162 46%
ANDREW R. "ANDY" HIRES 103 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
PAMELA F. SOUTHERD 246 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
KEVIN C. KAKAC 249 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
CARRIE JO DAGG 250 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 4
For Member Of The County Board, District 4 (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman ) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 156 44%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 81 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 224 63%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 40 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Courtsecond Judicial Circuit(to Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
SCOTT QUINN 71 20%
COURTNEY COX 62 17%
MATTHEW J. HARTRICH 126 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (37% of 954 Voters)
BENJAMIN GARDNER 235 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top