County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for INDIAN PRAIRIE

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
188 78%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
25 10%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
6 3%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
16 7%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 204 85%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 23 10%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 155 65%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 77 32%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 190 79%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 36 15%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 196 82%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 32 13%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 201 84%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 37 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 211 88%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 26 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 220 92%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 169 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 217 90%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 211 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
147 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 1
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 1
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
GARY SLOAN    (REP) 205 85%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 199 83%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 31 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
YES 141 59%
NO 42 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
YES 141 59%
NO 39 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
YES 142 59%
NO 39 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
YES 146 61%
NO 38 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 240 Ballots Cast (56% of 430 Voters)
YES 143 60%
NO 38 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top