County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for JASPER 1

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
274 74%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
54 15%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
5 1%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
27 7%
Write-in
3
1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 311 84%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 42 11%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 4 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 251 68%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 105 28%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 301 82%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 56 15%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 305 83%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 49 13%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 314 85%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 50 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 317 86%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 44 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 325 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 271 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 317 86%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 335 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
222 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 3
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
SHIRLEY MACDAVID    (REP) 296 80%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
KELLI LOCEY    (REP) 304 82%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 309 84%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 37 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
YES 199 54%
NO 94 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
YES 196 53%
NO 92 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
YES 210 57%
NO 86 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
YES 202 55%
NO 92 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (45% of 821 Voters)
YES 184 50%
NO 82 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard Fire District
Shall the Lamard Township Fire Protection District dissolve and be consolidated into the Fairfield Rural Fire Protection District?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 114 Ballots Cast (152% of 75 Voters)
YES 77 68%
NO 24 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top