County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for JASPER 2

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
162 69%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
47 20%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
4 2%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
20 9%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 188 80%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 31 13%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 149 63%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 78 33%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 6 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 179 76%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 34 14%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 8 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 183 78%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 32 14%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 8 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 189 80%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 42 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 191 81%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 42 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 204 87%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 175 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 196 83%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 203 86%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
145 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 3
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
SHIRLEY MACDAVID    (REP) 188 80%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
KELLI LOCEY    (REP) 185 79%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 182 77%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 34 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
YES 153 65%
NO 41 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
YES 145 62%
NO 43 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
YES 147 63%
NO 40 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
YES 145 62%
NO 41 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (42% of 565 Voters)
YES 130 55%
NO 41 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top