County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for JASPER 2

  Back
City Of Fairfield, Ward 1
For Alderman Ward One
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (30% of 47 Voters)
MIKE POTTORFF    (IND) 5 36%
BRETT A. COALE    (IND) 8 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairfield, Ward 2
For Alderman Ward Two
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (22% of 467 Voters)
TYLER LAMPLEY    (IND) 82 78%
SHEILA A. ZURLIENE    (IND) 22 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Park District
For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (23% of 514 Voters)
M. LINDA MONGE    (NP) 105 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (21% of 562 Voters)
PATRICK ABELL    (NP) 78 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 562 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper CCSD 17
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (10% of 73 Voters)
ANDREW WEAVER    (NP) 7 100%
BETH TITZER    (NP) 3 43%
LANCE HINKLE    (NP) 5 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 489 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (23% of 489 Voters)
GENE KOLLAK    (NP) 36 32%
AMY SAGER    (NP) 75 66%
SCOTT A. FOSTER    (NP) 74 65%
ANGELA    (NP)
(ANGIE) KOONTZ
56 50%
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX    (NP) 47 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Comm H S Dist 225
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (21% of 562 Voters)
ANTHONY J. CONRAD    (NP) 79 66%
CHRIS MILLER    (NP) 101 84%
SHANE NEUMAN    (NP) 33 28%
SHERRY BARNFIELD    (NP) 28 23%
J.C MCDUFFEE    (NP) 63 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (21% of 562 Voters)
JOHN BROOKS    (IND) 70 58%
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER    (NP) 57 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (21% of 562 Voters)
JAMES W. LANE    (NP) 78 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top