County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for KEITH

  Back
RGB 12 (Clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence and Richland Counties)
For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (6% of 266 Voters)
IVAN E. ALLEN    (NP) 10 59%
JULIA LAROCH-NEW    (NP) 8 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (18% of 28 Voters)
PATRICK ABELL    (NP) 2 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 28 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clay City CUSD 10
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (12% of 59 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
MARK A. WEILER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clay City CUSD 10
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (12% of 59 Voters)
RICK BATCHELOR    (NP) 1 14%
DAVID RAUCH    (NP) 5 71%
JILL PITTMAN    (NP) 3 43%
GARY HOSSELTON    (NP) 4 57%
LESLIE WARREN    (NP) 5 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Flora CUSD 35
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4 - Year Term
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (5% of 207 Voters)
BECKY L. WILEY    (NP) 7 70%
JOE MCCOY    (NP) 7 70%
JESSE BROOKS    (NP) 7 70%
CHRISTINE A. MELLODY    (NP) 4 40%
SUZY DUNAHEE    (NP) 8 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wayne CUSD 200
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (18% of 28 Voters)
EARL    (NP)
(SONNY) SMITH III
1 20%
STEVEN HARRISON    (NP) 0 0%
BRIAN KECK    (NP) 5 100%
TERRY HALL    (NP) 5 100%
JIM COOK    (NP) 4 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (7% of 294 Voters)
JOHN BROOKS    (IND) 15 68%
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER    (NP) 8 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (7% of 294 Voters)
JAMES W. LANE    (NP) 15 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Xenia Fire
For Fire Trustee To Serve A Full 4 - Year Term
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (15% of 13 Voters)
SAMUEL KESSLER    (NP) 2 100%
WILLIAM MOORMAN    (NP) 0 0%
BEN VAN HYNING    (NP) 0 0%
WAYNE ALLISON    (NP) 0 0%
JERRY BURKETT    (NP) 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Xenia Fire
For Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 2 - Year Term
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (15% of 13 Voters)
JOYCE O''DONNELL    (NP) 2 100%
J.R. SIMMONS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top