County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for LAMARD 1

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
243 69%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
57 16%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
7 2%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
30 8%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 284 80%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 51 14%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 5 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 244 69%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 99 28%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 5 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 272 77%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 57 16%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 4 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 273 77%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 56 16%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 5 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 285 81%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 63 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 297 84%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 51 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 307 87%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 254 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 302 85%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 300 85%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
211 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 3
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
SHIRLEY MACDAVID    (REP) 287 81%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 3
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
KELLI LOCEY    (REP) 284 80%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 275 78%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 50 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
YES 201 57%
NO 71 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
YES 194 55%
NO 77 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
YES 192 54%
NO 76 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
YES 194 55%
NO 77 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
YES 185 52%
NO 77 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard Fire District
Shall the Lamard Township Fire Protection District dissolve and be consolidated into the Fairfield Rural Fire Protection District?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (48% of 741 Voters)
YES 190 54%
NO 140 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top