County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for LAMARD 2

  Back
City Of Fairfield, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (25% of 290 Voters)
ED K. PRINCE    (IND) 10 14%
GARY D. MOORE    (IND) 62 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Park District
For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (25% of 290 Voters)
M. LINDA MONGE    (NP) 67 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (24% of 298 Voters)
PATRICK ABELL    (NP) 50 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geff CCSD 14
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
CORY MUSGRAVE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geff CCSD 14
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
ROY ESTHEIMER    (NP) 0 0%
KELLI LINDA LOCEY    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper CCSD 17
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (16% of 87 Voters)
ANDREW WEAVER    (NP) 11 79%
BETH TITZER    (NP) 10 71%
LANCE HINKLE    (NP) 12 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (28% of 210 Voters)
GENE KOLLAK    (NP) 21 36%
AMY SAGER    (NP) 41 71%
SCOTT A. FOSTER    (NP) 41 71%
ANGELA    (NP)
(ANGIE) KOONTZ
32 55%
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX    (NP) 19 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Comm H S Dist 225
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (24% of 298 Voters)
ANTHONY J. CONRAD    (NP) 40 56%
CHRIS MILLER    (NP) 57 79%
SHANE NEUMAN    (NP) 28 39%
SHERRY BARNFIELD    (NP) 18 25%
J.C MCDUFFEE    (NP) 32 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (24% of 298 Voters)
JOHN BROOKS    (IND) 43 60%
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER    (NP) 38 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (24% of 298 Voters)
JAMES W. LANE    (NP) 51 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top