County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for MASSILON

  Back
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (13% of 103 Voters)
PATRICK ABELL    (NP) 9 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 20 (Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne and White Counties)
For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 103 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Edwards County CUSD 1
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION(TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (14% of 22 Voters)
RICHARD H. WOLFE    (NP) 3 100%
JO RECTOR    (NP) 0 0%
ANDREW SPRAY    (NP) 0 0%
STEVE HNETKOVSKY    (NP) 0 0%
BRIAN T. MEWES    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper CCSD 17
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 24 Voters)
ANDREW WEAVER    (NP) 0 0%
BETH TITZER    (NP) 0 0%
LANCE HINKLE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 15 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield SD 112
For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 15 Voters)
GENE KOLLAK    (NP) 0 0%
AMY SAGER    (NP) 0 0%
SCOTT A. FOSTER    (NP) 0 0%
ANGELA    (NP)
(ANGIE) KOONTZ
0 0%
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield Comm H S Dist 225
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 39 Voters)
ANTHONY J. CONRAD    (NP) 0 0%
CHRIS MILLER    (NP) 0 0%
SHANE NEUMAN    (NP) 0 0%
SHERRY BARNFIELD    (NP) 0 0%
J.C MCDUFFEE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wayne CUSD 200
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (24% of 42 Voters)
EARL    (NP)
(SONNY) SMITH III
9 90%
STEVEN HARRISON    (NP) 6 60%
BRIAN KECK    (NP) 9 90%
TERRY HALL    (NP) 2 20%
JIM COOK    (NP) 2 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (13% of 103 Voters)
JOHN BROOKS    (IND) 8 62%
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER    (NP) 10 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Illinois Eastern CC 529
For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (13% of 103 Voters)
JAMES W. LANE    (NP) 9 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top