County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Election (11/6/2018)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk

Races for MT. ERIE

  Back
State of Illinois
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER    (REP)
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
133 80%
( JB PRITZKER    (DEM)
( JULIANA STRATTON
21 13%
( GRAYSON KASH JACKSON    (LIB)
(SANJEEV MOHIP
3 2%
( WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN    (CON)
(AARON MERREIGHN
7 4%
(BOB) ROBERT G. CANFIELD    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
JO 753    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
NANCY FOSTER    (WRITE-IN) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD    (REP) 138 83%
KWAME RAOUL    (DEM) 19 11%
BUBBA HARSY    (LIB) 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
JASON HELLAND    (REP) 122 73%
JESSE WHITE    (DEM) 40 24%
STEVE DUTNER    (LIB) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER    (REP) 130 78%
SUSANA A. MENDOZA    (DEM) 26 16%
CLAIRE BALL    (LIB) 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
FOR TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
JIM DODGE    (REP) 135 81%
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS    (DEM) 22 13%
MICHAEL LEHENEY    (LIB) 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
15th Congressional District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIFTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
JOHN M. SHIMKUS    (REP) 142 86%
KEVIN GAITHER    (DEM) 23 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
109th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY ONE HUNDRED AND NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
DARREN BAILEY    (REP) 135 81%
CYNTHIA GIVEN    (DEM) 28 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN)" WOODROW    (REP) 149 90%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA MASTERSON    (DEM) 112 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
MIKE EVERETT    (REP) 151 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County
FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
JODI POOLE    (REP) 149 90%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-12 (Clay-Crawford-Jasper-Lawrence-Richland)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (223% of 31 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
MONTE A. NEWLIN    (DEM) 38 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-20 (Edwards-Gallatin-Hamilton-Hardin-Pope-Saline-Walash-Wayne-White)
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (43% of 224 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ELIZABETH    (DEM)
("BETH") RISTER
57 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne County Board District 2
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD, DISTRICT 2
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
ROBERT PEARCE    (REP) 148 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET    (REP) 133 80%
KEVIN T. HOERNER    (DEM) 22 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (MELISSA MORGAN)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
YES 88 53%
NO 40 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (CHRISTOPHER L. WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
YES 86 52%
NO 41 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (T. SCOTT WEBB)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
YES 85 51%
NO 42 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (JO BETH WEBER)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
YES 86 52%
NO 41 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
2nd Judicial Circuit
SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT? (ERIC J. DIRKNBECK)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (65% of 255 Voters)
YES 83 50%
NO 43 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top